Rowse Rakes

Home » Parts » V-Rake Parts

Kicker Wheel (Tine Wheel)

Kicker Wheel (Tine Wheel)
REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
1 WR60080 RIM, TINE WHEEL, 1/4" x 1-1/4" x 80" (Kicker Wheel) 1
2 WR6012 TINE, Kicker Wheel 40
3 11 TINE CLIP 10
4 37C125BCG5Z BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8" x 1-1/4" 20
37CNNE0Z/NE NUT, 3/8" Lock, Nylon Insert 20
5 188 DISC, Tine Wheel, 3/16" x 16" 1
6 43C125HCS5Z BOLT, HHC, 7/16" x 1-1/4" 6
43CNNE0Z/NE NUT, 7/16" Lock, Nylon Insert 6
7 WR6022 SPINDLE & PLATE, Tine Wheel 1
8 WR6013 POLY PLATE, 53" Wind Guard, 1/8" x 24-1/2" 1
9 WR6033 POLY FASTENER PLATE, Front Half 4
10 WR6034 POLY FASTENER PLATE, Rear Half 4
11 37C150BCG5Z BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8" x 1-1/2" 4
37CNNE0Z/NE NUT, 3/8" Lock, Nylon Insert 4
12 107-100 ZERK, 1/4" Straight Lub 2
13 WR1501L ARM w/BOXINGS, Tine Wheel Left 1
14 WR1501R ARM w/BOXINGS, Tine Wheel Right 1
15 15234VB SEAL, Rake Tine Wheel 2
16 LM67048 CONE, Tapered Roller Bearings 4
17 LM67010 CUP, Tapered Roller Bearings 4
18 W10-0875-P WASHER, 7/8" x 1-3/4" 2
19 87FNST0Z NUT, 7/8" Slotted 2
18R150PCO0Z COTTER PIN, 3/16" x 1-1/2" 2
20 001601 CAP, GREASE 2
PART NO. ASSEMBLIES QTY
WR6019R RIGHT KICKER WHEEL ASSEMBLY (Items 1 thru 5) 1
WR6019L LEFT KICKER WHEEL ASSEMBLY (Items 1 thru 5) Not Shown 1
WR6021-1 POLY FASTENER KIT, 1 (one each of Items 9 thru 11) 1
WR6021-4 POLY FASTENER KIT, 4 (four each of Items 9 thru 11) 1
WR6031 POLY WIND GUARD w/Fastenings for 53"Kicker Wheel (Items 8 thru 10) 1